Program Schedule

* Shaded (blue) areas are times for music. Other areas are teaching programs.

  Monday – Friday

  Midnight       Praise Thru The Night  

  5:53             A Word With YouRon Hutchcraft

  5:58             The Point  John Stonestreet

  6:00              Turning Point  – David Jeremiah

  6:30-8:00     Morning Praise  Jeremy Smith

  7:02              Plugged In (Tuesday - Friday)

  7:20              Seeking Him  Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth

  7:45              The Garlow Perspective – Jim Garlow     

  8:00              Freedom's Call  Mat Staver

  8:02              In TouchCharles Stanley

  8:30              Focus On The FamilyJim Daly

  8:58              Life Issues – Brad Mattes

  9:00              Insight For LivingChuck Swindoll

  9:27              Lighten UpKen Davis

  9:30              The AlternativeTony Evans

  9:57              Washington Watch – Tony Perkins

10:00-12:00    FaithSongs  Kelly Treadwell

10:10              Uncommon Moments Tony & Lauren Dungy

10:25              Joni and FriendsJoni Eareckson Tada

10:40              Focus on the Family MinuteJim Daly

10:57              Mission Network News

11:10              Proverbs 31 MinistriesLysa TerKeurst/Whitney Capps

11:25              Breakpoint  Eric Metaxas & John Stonestreet

11:40              Reaching Your WorldLuis & Andrew Palau

11:55              Prophecy TodayJimmy DeYoung

Noon              FamilyLife TodayDennis Rainey

12:25              Just ThinkingRavi Zacharias

12:40              Precepts for LifeKay Arthur

  1:05              Revive Our HeartsNancy DeMoss Wolgemuth

  1:30              Grace to YouJohn MacArthur

  2:00              Walk in the WordJames MacDonald

  2:26              Upwords Max Lucado

  2:29              Back to Genesis – John Morris

  2:30              Daily HopeRick Warren

  2:57              The Point – John Stonestreet

  3:00              Intentional LivingRandy Carlson

  3:30              Faith Radio Music

  3:45              Classical Conversations on HomeschoolingLeigh                                  Bortins

  3:57               Freedom's Call  Mat Staver

4:00-6:00       The Meeting House – Bob Crittenden

  6:00               MoneyWiseRob West & Steve Moore

  6:27               Reaching Your WorldLuis & Andrew Palau

  6:30               Love Worth FindingAdrian Rogers

  6:57               The Public Square  David Zanotti & Wayne Shepherd

  7:00               Living on the Edge – Chip Ingram

  7:25               Breakpoint  Eric Metaxas & John Stonestreet

  7:30               Truth For Life – Alistair Begg

  7:57               Mission Network News

  8:00-12:00    Evening Praise  Russell Dean

  8:10               Proverbs 31 Ministries – Lysa TerKeurst/Whitney Capps

  8:40               Plugged In (Tuesday - Friday)

  8:57               The Legal AlertDavid Gibbs

  9:27               Lighten UpKen Davis

  9:57               Washington Watch – Tony Perkins

  10:57             Life Issues – Brad Mattes

  11:55             Prophecy Today  Jimmy DeYoung  

 

Saturday

  Midnight       Praise Thru The Night 

  6:00-8:00      Saturday Morning Praise  Jeremy Smith

  8:00              God’s Great OutdoorsGerry Caillouet

  8:30              Paws and Tales

  9:00              Adventures in Odyssey

  9:30              FamilyLife This Week – Michelle Hill

10:00              Dr. James Dobson's Family Talk James Dobson 

10:30              MoneyWise – Rob West & Steve Moore 

11:00              Unpackin' It  Bryce Johnson

12:00              Prophecy TodayJimmy DeYoung  

  1:30              Parenting Today's Teens  Mark Gregston

  2:00-6:00     Shine – Kim Hendrix

  6:00              Focus on the Family Radio Theatre

  6:40              Science, Scripture & Salvation Institute for Creation Research

  7:00              Unshackled Pacific Garden Mission

  7:30              Let My People ThinkRavi Zacharias

  8:00              Evening Praise – Russell Dean  

10:00              Worship with Andy Chrisman

 

Sunday

  Midnight       Praise Thru The Night 

  6:00-9:00     Sunday Morning PraiseJeremy Smith

  9:00             No Falling Word  Liam Goligher

  9:30             A New Beginning – Greg Laurie

10:00             Bellevue Baptist Church/Memphis – Steve Gaines

11:00-2:00      FaithSongs for Sunday 

  2:00-6:00      Shine - Kim Hendrix 

  6:00              First PersonWayne Shepherd

  6:30              Living in the Light – Anne Graham Lotz

  7:00              Thomas Road Baptist Church/Lynchburg, VA – Jonathan Falwell

  8:00-12:00    The Meeting House Weekend  Bob Crittenden